Trade Competitiveness Map
Analyse country and product competitiveness with trade flows


Country Metadata Export in  User Guide Technical Notes

Trade Performance HS : Exports and imports of Israel (2015, in USD thousands)

 Industry Exports in valueImports in valueNet trade in valueExports as a share of total exports (%)Imports as a share of total imports (%)Exports as a share of world exports (%)Imports as a share of world imports (%)Growth of exports in value (% p.a.)Growth of imports in value (% p.a.)Net Trade (X-M)/(X+M) * 100
00 All industries64,062,21762,067,7881,994,429100.000100.0000.38000.36000-51.6
71 Pearls, precious stones, metals, coins, etc18,201,2807,238,44710,962,83328.41011.6602.85001.17000-543.1
85 Electrical, electronic equipment10,143,6447,966,6182,177,02615.83012.8400.43000.32006112.0
30 Pharmaceutical products6,547,8611,915,6734,632,18810.2203.0901.33000.37000654.7
84 Boilers, machinery; nuclear reactors, etc4,413,9746,665,017-2,251,0436.89010.7400.23000.34001-5-20.3
90 Optical, photo, technical, medical, etc apparatus4,023,8622,046,0841,977,7786.2803.3000.74000.38001232.6
38 Miscellaneous chemical products3,325,569826,9812,498,5885.1901.3301.97000.47003-1160.2
88 Aircraft, spacecraft, and parts thereof2,938,685505,3172,433,3684.5900.8101.35000.200020-470.7
39 Plastics and articles thereof2,270,0132,274,142-4,1293.5403.6600.42000.4100-1-1-0.1
31 Fertilizers1,203,64559,9421,143,7031.8800.1002.02000.0900-12-490.5
29 Organic chemicals1,137,0301,613,758-476,7281.7702.6000.32000.4000-18-7-17.3
82 Tools, implements, cutlery, etc of base metal944,115214,496729,6191.4700.3501.53000.35000063.0
28 Inorganic chemicals, precious metal compound, isotopes943,134333,015610,1191.4700.5400.91000.2700-7-847.8
99 Commodities not elsewhere specified618,378505,383112,9950.9700.8100.07000.07009410.1
27 Mineral fuels, oils, distillation products, etc507,3207,390,611-6,883,2910.79011.9100.03000.3300-22-23-87.2
73 Articles of iron or steel496,118753,127-257,0090.7701.2100.18000.270012-5-20.6
08 Edible fruit, nuts, peel of citrus fruit, melons484,273267,057217,2160.7600.4300.47000.2300-11028.9
07 Edible vegetables and certain roots and tubers433,818145,816288,0020.6800.2300.67000.2200-72149.7
33 Essential oils, perfumes, cosmetics, toileteries409,979435,412-25,4330.6400.7000.37000.390021-3.0
68 Stone, plaster, cement, asbestos, mica, etc articles337,159248,18588,9740.5300.4000.67000.550014515.2
56 Wadding, felt, nonwovens, yarns, twine, cordage, etc279,95165,743214,2080.4400.1101.18000.30001462.0
94 Furniture, lighting, signs, prefabricated buildings277,852817,697-539,8450.4301.3200.12000.380026-49.3
20 Vegetable, fruit, nut, etc food preparations264,879224,51440,3650.4100.3600.46000.4000-628.3
32 Tanning, dyeing extracts, tannins, derivs,pigments etc203,911308,983-105,0720.3200.5000.28000.42009-1-20.5
12 Oil seed, oleagic fruits, grain, seed, fruit, etc, nes203,145373,184-170,0390.3200.6000.23000.39003-3-29.5
25 Salt, sulphur, earth, stone, plaster, lime and cement200,519387,829-187,3100.3100.6200.48000.7500-28-31.8
76 Aluminium and articles thereof196,153523,773-327,6200.3100.8400.12000.3200-44-45.5
34 Soaps, lubricants, waxes, candles, modelling pastes192,939291,420-98,4810.3000.4700.36000.5300-6-1-20.3
21 Miscellaneous edible preparations190,344336,996-146,6520.3000.5400.31000.5400-55-27.8
40 Rubber and articles thereof153,084449,129-296,0450.2400.7200.09000.2500-13-5-49.2
87 Vehicles other than railway, tramway151,9614,733,454-4,581,4930.2407.6300.01000.3600-94-93.8
54 Manmade filaments140,52095,51345,0070.2200.1500.31000.2300-9-519.1
48 Paper & paperboard, articles of pulp, paper and board134,694612,147-477,4530.2100.9900.09000.3900-9-2-63.9
60 Knitted or crocheted fabric122,94088,56834,3720.1900.1400.37000.34001516.3
06 Live trees, plants, bulbs, roots, cut flowers etc119,42612,828106,5980.1900.0200.68000.0800-5080.6
81 Other base metals, cermets, articles thereof101,987138,452-36,4650.1600.2200.67000.8100-13-4-15.2
49 Printed books, newspapers, pictures etc96,74464,30932,4350.1500.1000.26000.180010-720.1
72 Iron and steel94,3841,269,690-1,175,3060.1502.0500.03000.3700-27-2-86.2
59 Impregnated, coated or laminated textile fabric93,57561,42332,1520.1500.1000.40000.300049-120.7
83 Miscellaneous articles of base metal89,844248,086-158,2420.1400.4000.14000.410043-46.8
19 Cereal, flour, starch, milk preparations and products89,527245,010-155,4830.1400.3900.14000.390014-46.5
74 Copper and articles thereof86,689194,429-107,7400.1400.3100.07000.1400-22-9-38.3
61 Articles of apparel, accessories, knit or crochet72,934815,110-742,1760.1101.3100.03000.4200-34-83.6
91 Clocks and watches and parts thereof71,703119,230-47,5270.1100.1900.13000.2200105-24.9
70 Glass and glassware67,400249,573-182,1730.1100.4000.10000.3600-70-57.5
97 Works of art, collectors pieces and antiques66,71542,22824,4870.1000.0700.23000.150012-1322.5
52 Cotton64,43862,0982,3400.1000.1000.11000.1200-2-121.9
96 Miscellaneous manufactured articles60,931252,479-191,5480.1000.4100.13000.550052-61.1
17 Sugars and sugar confectionery59,040246,397-187,3570.0900.4000.15000.5900-12-12-61.3
62 Articles of apparel, accessories, not knit or crochet56,380723,115-666,7350.0901.1700.03000.3600-84-85.5
63 Other made textile articles, sets, worn clothing etc51,842207,391-155,5490.0800.3300.09000.3800-156-60.0
89 Ships, boats and other floating structures47,01186,004-38,9930.0700.1400.03000.110050-37-29.3
22 Beverages, spirits and vinegar46,127273,570-227,4430.0700.4400.04000.2600914-71.1
16 Meat, fish and seafood food preparations nes44,89580,190-35,2950.0700.1300.10000.1900-1-10-28.2
64 Footwear, gaiters and the like, parts thereof44,290492,829-448,5390.0700.7900.03000.3900-44-83.5
95 Toys, games, sports requisites41,123280,947-239,8240.0600.4500.04000.2600-1010-74.5
55 Manmade staple fibres31,250205,534-174,2840.0500.3300.09000.550010-4-73.6
15 Animal,vegetable fats and oils, cleavage products, etc29,106149,157-120,0510.0500.2400.03000.17007-10-67.3
78 Lead and articles thereof28,40415,10413,3000.0400.0200.43000.2300-111330.6
13 Lac, gums, resins, vegetable saps and extracts nes28,28132,082-3,8010.0400.0500.44000.470014-3-6.3
65 Headgear and parts thereof26,50332,214-5,7110.0400.0500.30000.3700807-9.7
23 Residues, wastes of food industry, animal fodder24,538368,716-344,1780.0400.5900.03000.4900160-87.5
42 Articles of leather, animal gut, harness, travel goods19,770168,471-148,7010.0300.2700.03000.2400306-79.0
18 Cocoa and cocoa preparations19,671185,363-165,6920.0300.3000.04000.400025-80.8
69 Ceramic products19,535371,877-352,3420.0300.6000.03000.840034-90.0
41 Raw hides and skins (other than furskins) and leather18,14322,299-4,1560.0300.0400.06000.070012-3-10.3
35 Albuminoids, modified starches, glues, enzymes17,192113,780-96,5880.0300.1800.07000.4000-252-73.8
10 Cereals16,532807,413-790,8810.0301.3000.02000.7100-14-10-96.0
04 Dairy products, eggs, honey, edible animal product nes15,569106,689-91,1200.0200.1700.02000.1400-814-74.5
09 Coffee, tea, mate and spices15,431146,756-131,3250.0200.2400.03000.30005-2-81.0
47 Pulp of wood, fibrous cellulosic material, waste etc13,531102,040-88,5090.0200.1600.03000.20002-3-76.6
03 Fish, crustaceans, molluscs, aquatic invertebrates nes13,175355,744-342,5690.0200.5700.01000.3600-910-92.9
57 Carpets and other textile floor coverings12,93057,436-44,5060.0200.0900.09000.430058-63.3
01 Live animals12,689214,441-201,7520.0200.3500.06001.04001919-88.8
44 Wood and articles of wood, wood charcoal7,313572,513-565,2000.0100.9200.01000.440043-97.5
86 Railway, tramway locomotives, rolling stock, equipment7,029123,434-116,4050.0100.2000.02000.4300-24-28-89.2
67 Bird skin, feathers, artificial flowers, human hair5,52225,250-19,7280.0100.0400.06000.48003313-64.1
37 Photographic or cinematographic goods3,91398,369-94,4560.0100.1600.03000.6800-19-16-92.4
75 Nickel and articles thereof3,03339,181-36,1480.0000.0600.01000.1400-13-7-85.6
79 Zinc and articles thereof2,55318,225-15,6720.0000.0300.02000.1300-3-7-75.4
92 Musical instruments, parts and accessories2,26321,504-19,2410.0000.0300.04000.3400182-81.0
24 Tobacco and manufactured tobacco substitutes2,262224,996-222,7340.0000.3600.01000.5400853-98.0
11 Milling products, malt, starches, inulin, wheat gluten1,85861,475-59,6170.0000.1000.01000.3300-20-5-94.1
58 Special woven or tufted fabric, lace, tapestry etc1,45123,635-22,1840.0000.0400.01000.2300-43-88.4
51 Wool, animal hair, horsehair yarn and fabric thereof6326,218-5,5860.0000.0100.00000.0500-376-81.6
50 Silk504730-2260.0000.0000.02000.040069-9-18.3
05 Products of animal origin, nes4877,506-7,0190.0000.0100.01000.0900-34-8-87.8
02 Meat and edible meat offal343455,192-454,8490.0000.7300.00000.4200-730-99.9
36 Explosives, pyrotechnics, matches, pyrophorics, etc2986,675-6,3770.0000.0100.01000.1500-631-91.5
53 Vegetable textile fibres nes, paper yarn, woven fabric2407,143-6,9030.0000.0100.01000.1900-5945-93.5
26 Ores, slag and ash2228,340-8,1180.0000.0100.00000.0000-61-12-94.8
14 Vegetable plaiting materials, vegetable products nes722,240-2,1680.0000.0000.01000.200026-9-93.8
46 Manufactures of plaiting material, basketwork, etc.7010,880-10,8100.0000.0200.00000.5700-170-98.7
43 Furskins and artificial fur, manufactures thereof67566-4990.0000.0000.00000.0100-63-19-78.8
66 Umbrellas, walking-sticks, seat-sticks, whips, etc439,996-9,9530.0000.0200.00000.340092-99.1
80 Tin and articles thereof333,621-3,5880.0000.0100.00000.0600-42-12-98.2
45 Cork and articles of cork55,564-5,5590.0000.0100.00000.340071-2-99.8